T.R.O

EGP100.00

Compare
Category:
Share this product

Description

Turkey red oil sodium salt is anionic surfactant.

Use:

  • Cosmetics products
  • Detergent
  • Natural soap
  • Textile industries
  • Sugar industries
  • Products
  • Dismlectants
  • Leather
  • Metal cutting
  • Paints
  • Inks

Certificate and Analysis

  • Appearance: A clear bright amber liquid yellowish to dark Brown.
  • Odor: characteristic compiling
  • Water content: 45-47 2%
  • Acid value () 3 – 9 0%
  • Total alkalinity () 4.0-5 2%
  • PH 10% 8.0-9.5 5%
  • Combined sulphate 2.5-3.5 2%
  • Solubility in water: soluble compiles

Additional information

Weight 1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “T.R.O”

Your email address will not be published.

Call Now Button