Shale Oil

EGP1,200.00

Compare
Category:
Share this product

Description

Shall Oil

Active substance from nature for skin and hair.

Uses
– Against acne
– Against dandruff
– Against itching
– Sulfonated shale oil
– Ince name:
– sodium shale oil sulfonated
– Hair care products
– Against dandruff and itching
– Skin care
– Against pimples

Properties
– Natural origin
– Use in hair care products
– Use in skin care products
– Water soluble
– High purity
– Good tolerability
– Large safety factor for rinse off
– Anti-inflammatory
– Analgesic
– Anti-bacterial

Products
– Hair care
– Anti-dandruff shampoos
– Reaction time 5 min
– Anti-dandruff hair tonic
– Use in shampoo 0.5%
– In hair tonic 0.3%
– Skin daily care
– Body Lothians
– Cleaning milk
– Decay cream
– Night cream
– Sun’s cream
Use 0.5%
Acne cream 1.0%
Analytical data
Appearance: brown liquid
Adour: characteristic
Identity: test for sodium
Ph: 6.0 -7.5
Density: 1.15 – 1.25
Refractive index: 1.44-1.46
Sulphated ash: not more than 15%
Water content 44.0 -50.0 %
Total Sulphur in form and sulphates not more than 0.25%

Shall oil Coal tar
from natural raw material oil shale processing temp. <480 C From natural row material coal processing temp. 1000 c
Rich in Sulphur (11-13.5%) Low in Sulphur<1%
Water soluble Water insoluble
Surface active Nonface active
High purity Severely PAH consummated
Non cancerogenic & Non mutagenic _

Additional information

Weight 1 kg

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shale Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Call Now Button